NEW RULE 37A – GLITCH?

Rule 37A Requires the Supplier should File 3B till 30-9 of next FY [BUT Not talking about PAYMENT of Tax by supplier]

So, if Supplier Uploads Inv of 1L+GST in G1 and Files NIL 3B Return for such period, will that suffice for Compliance of Rule 37A??